Staff Directory

Larissa Ackerson, DO

Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Family Medicine, Urgent Care

Taylar Aldrich

Clinical Staff (She/Her/Hers)

Lawrion Anderson, Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Kelsey Andresen, ARNP

Specialty: Mental Health | Areas of expertise: Adults, Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorders

Adrian Angus

Facilities Mechanic II

Doug Arrowsmith

Senior Assistant Director, Facility Operations

Ashley Artist

Associate Director, Business Operations

Erin Baldwin, MHA, MPH Associate Vice President, SHW Director, TSHC

James Bice, DO, FAAFP

Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Musculoskeletal & Neurological Disorders, Preventive Medicine and Emergent/Urgent Care

Laura Bittner

Assistant Director, Student & Member Engagement

Rachel Block

Practicum Student (She/Her)

Brent Bowser, PTA

Travis Brace

Clinical Staff (He/Him/His)

Amanda Brown

Administrative Assistant (She/Her/Hers)

Casey Bubke

Manager, Facilities Maintenance

Marie Burrows, ARNP

Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Family Practice

Angelica Castro-Bueno, Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Todd Cisneros, Pharmacist in Charge

Marcie Cleland

Administrative Assistant (She/Her/Hers)

Margaret Cowles

Training Director (She/Her/Hers)

Brent Cunningham

Senior Assistant Director, Facility Maintenance

Marc Dicklin, PA

Tony Dirth

Director, Recreation Services

Ryan Doyle, Substance Use Prevention, Education and Recovery Strategy Specialist

(He/Him)

Kari Egeland

Custodian

Dayton Einck

Facilities Coordinator

Kenia Fountain

Kelly Frizzell, RN in Charge

Sally Gard, CPhT

Trey Gettys

Carrie Giese, Violence Prevention Strategy Manager

(She/Her)

Carolyn Gilmore

Custodian

Kourtney Graham

Intramural Coordinator

Garry Greenlee

Associate Director, Facility Operations

Charlotte Hampson, Public Health and Health Promotion Strategy Specialist

(She/Her)

Mike Healy

Custodian

Ellen Hess

Custodian

Karah Hill, CPhT

Sterling Hubbard

Suicide Prevention Graduate Assistant (She/Her)

Nora Hudson

Assistant Director, Fitness

Muriel Hyndman

Fitness Coordinator

Lisa Ingalls-Hurley, Administrative Specialist

Jill Jensen

Carla Jepsen

Custodian

Eric Jones

Facilities Mechanic III

Taline Jouzi, Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Ally Kuehl

Business Operations Coordinator

Christiana Lall-Alvarez

Clinical Graduate Assistant (She/Her)

Dabney Larson Hargrafen, PT, SCS, ATC

Jeff Lauridsen

Intramurals Coordinator

Tiffany Lichty-Gaffey, Pharmacist

April Lopez, Food Security and Basic Needs Specialist

(She/Her)

Erin Lucas, MPAS, PA-C

Specialty: Family Medicine

Victoria Mason

Clinical Therapist (She/Her/Hers)

Shelly McQueeney

Clinical Director (She/Her/Hers)

Jenna Medlin-Ressler

Staff Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Greg Milligan

Custodian

Amy Navrkal, ARNP

Specialty: Primary Care

  • (515)294-5801

Carver Nebbe, MD, Psychiatrist

Specialty: Psychiatry, Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Psychiatry, Emergency Medicine

  • (515)294-5801

Jeff Nelson

Clinical Therapist (He/Him/His)

Libby Nelson, RN in Charge

Jim Nespor, PT, ATC

Areas of Expertise: Orthopedics, Sports injuries, Post-surgery rehab, Graston Certification, Dry Needling Certification

Cindy Osborne

Manager of Custodial Services

Sara Parris, Associate Director for Administrative Services

Sasha Patterson

Member Services Specialist

Matthew Peters

Custodian

Ashley Pick, Associate Director Clinical Services

Nathan Pick

Senior Assistant Director, Sports Programs

Heidi Pontinen

Senior Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Maria Pringle, ARNP

Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Urgent Care, Travel Medicine

Mary Raman, ARNP

Specialty: Women’s Health | Areas of Expertise: Contraception, Abnormal pap smear

Michelle Randol-Wild

Custodian

Melanie Reed, Mental Health Promotion and Suicide Prevention Strategy Specialist

(She/Her)

Brittni Reifschneider, ARNP

Specialty: Primary Care, Women’s Health

Leticia Ribeiro

Senior Staff Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Ranae Roberts, ARNP

Specialty: Mental Health | Areas of Expertise: PTSD, Sexual Assault, Children, Adolescents and Adults

Michelle Roling

Outreach Director (She/Her/Hers)

Amber Runkel

Clinical Staff (She/Her/Hers)

Deanna Sargent, Communications and Marketing Manager

Elijah Schaefer

Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Ray Schmidt

Marketing Manager, Recreation Services

Jessica Shannon, RN Assistant Director of Nursing and Patient Services

Sam Shelton, Green Dot Coordinator

(They/Them)

Kristen Sievert

Director, Student Counseling Services | PhD, LP (She/Her/Hers)

Jen Sills, ARNP

Specialty: Primary Care | Area of Expertise: Dermatology

Usha Sivaskandan, Pharmacist

Julia Slocum

Practicum Student (She/They)

Alison St. Germain, Student Wellness Dietitian

(She/Her)

Corey Stockman

Custodian

Crystle Thompson

Custodian

Katie Todd

Senior Coordinator Aquatics and Youth Programs

Josh Tvrdik

Turf and Field Specialist

Brian Van Langen

Custodian

Brian Vanderheyden, Director, Student Wellness

(He/They)

Cassie Welsh

Clinical Staff (She/Her/Hers)

Liz Welu

Practicum Student (She/Her)

Haley Williamson

Clinical Graduate Assistant (She/Her)

Landon Wolfe

Assistant Director, Sport Clubs

Nan Zhao

Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student (She/Her)