Staff Directory

Larissa Ackerson, DO

Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
Specialty: Primary Care Areas of Expertise: Family Medicine, Urgent Care

Taylar Aldrich

Clinical Staff (She/Her/Hers)

Heather Anderson

Medical Technician

Lawrion Anderson

Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Kelsey Andresen, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Mental Health | Areas of expertise: Adults, Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorders

Adrian Angus

Facility Mechanic

Doug Arrowsmith

Senior Assistant Director, Facility Operations

Ashley Artist

Associate Director, Business Operations

Erin Baldwin, MHA, MPH

Associate Vice President, Student Health and Wellness
Director, Thielen Student Health Center

James Bice, DO, FAAFP

Doctor Of Osteopathic Medicine
Fellow of the American Academy of Family Physicians
Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Musculoskeletal & Neurological Disorders, Preventive Medicine and Emergent/Urgent Care

Laura Bittner

Assistant Director, Student & Member Engagement
Assistant Director, Student & Member Engagement

Angie Bodholdt

Radiology Technician

Brent Bowser, PTA

Physical Therapy Assistant

Travis Brace

Clinical Staff (He/Him/His)

Amanda Brown

Administrative Assistant

Casey Bubke

Facility Maintenance Manager
Manager, Facilities Maintenance

Marie Burrows, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Family Practice

Abbey Carter

Radiology Technician

Angelica Castro-Bueno

Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Todd Cisneros

Pharmacist in Charge

Marcie Cleland

Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant (She/Her/Hers)

Julie Cremer

Brent Cunningham

Senior Assistant Director, Facility Maintenance
Senior Assistant Director, Facility Maintenance

Marc Dicklin, PA

Advanced Practice Provider

Tony Dirth

Director, Recreation Services
Director, Recreation Services

Ryan Doyle

Substance Use Prevention, Education and Recovery Strategy Specialist
(He/Him)

Kari Egeland

Custodian
Custodian

Dayton Einck

Facilities Coordinator
Facilities Coordinator

Kenia Fountain

Clinical Therapist (She/her/hers)

Kelly Frizzell, RN

RN in Charge

Sally Gard, CPhT

Certified Pharmacy Technician

Trey Gettys

Intramural Coordinator

Carrie Giese

Violence Prevention Strategy Manager
(She/Her)

Carolyn Gilmore

Custodian
Custodian

Kourtney Graham

Intramural Coordinator

Garry Greenlee

Associate Director, Facility Operations
Associate Director, Facility Operations

Brandon Haagsma

Sport Clubs Coordinator

Charlotte Hampson

Public Health and Health Promotion Strategy Specialist
(She/Her)

Mike Healy

Custodian
Custodian

Ellen Hess

Custodian
Custodian

Karah Hill, CPhT

Tanner Hoegh

Clinical Therapist (He/him/his)

Jossie Holthaus

Nora Hudson

Senior Fitness Coordinator

Muriel Hyndman

Fitness Coordinator

Jill Jensen

Carla Jepsen

Custodian
Custodian

Eric Jones

Facilities Mechanic III

Taline Jouzi

Wellbeing Coaching Graduate Student

Somchai Kanyavimonh

Phlebotomy Technician

Nathan Kleckner, PT

Physical Therapist

Lynn Koenig

Radiology Technician

Dabney Larson Hargrafen, PT, SCS, ATC

Physical Therapist
Board Certified Sports Specialist
Certified Athletic Trainer

Jeff Lauridsen

Intramurals Coordinator

Tiffany Lichty-Gaffey

Pharmacist

April Lopez

Food Security and Basic Needs Specialist
(She/Her)

Erin Lucas, MPAS, PA-C

Physician Assistant-Certified
Specialty: Family Medicine

Victoria Mason

Clinical Therapist
Clinical Therapist (She/Her/Hers)

Clif McIntosh

Associate Director, Program Operations

Shelly McQueeney

Clinical Director
MSW, LISW
Clinical Director (She/Her/Hers)

Jenna Medlin-Ressler

Staff Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Greg Milligan

Custodian
Custodian

Amy Navrkal, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Primary Care

  • (515)294-5801

Carver Nebbe, MD

Doctor of Medicine
Psychiatrist
Specialty: Psychiatry, Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Psychiatry, Emergency Medicine

  • (515)294-5801

Jeff Nelson

Clinical Therapist (He/Him/His)

Libby Nelson, RN

RN in Charge

Cindy Osborne

Manager of Custodial Services
Manager of Custodial Services

Sara Parris, MHA

Associate Director for Administrative Services

Sasha Patterson

Member Services Specialist
Member Services Specialist

Matthew Peters

Custodian
Custodian

Ashley Pick

Associate Director, Clinical Services

Nathan Pick

Senior Assistant Director, Sports Programs

Heidi Pontinen

Senior Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Maria Pringle, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Primary Care | Areas of Expertise: Urgent Care, Travel Medicine

Mary Raman, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Women’s Health | Areas of Expertise: Contraception, Abnormal pap smear

Michelle Randol-Wild

Custodian
Custodian

Melanie Reed

Mental Health Promotion and Suicide Prevention Strategy Specialist
(She/Her)

Leticia Ribeiro

Senior Staff Psychologist (She/Her/Hers)

Ranae Roberts, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Mental Health | Areas of Expertise: PTSD, Sexual Assault, Children, Adolescents and Adults

Michelle Roling

Outreach Director
Outreach Director (She/Her/Hers)

Amber Runkel

Clinical Staff (She/Her/Hers)

Deanna Sargent

Communications and Marketing Manager

Jess Schmidt

Administrative Assistant

Ray Schmidt

Marketing Manager, Recreation Services
Marketing Manager, Recreation Services

Sam Shelton

Green Dot Coordinator
(They/Them)

Kristen Sievert

Director, Student Counseling Services
Director, Student Counseling Services | PhD, LP (She/Her/Hers)

Jen Sills, ARNP

Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Specialty: Primary Care | Area of Expertise: Dermatology

Usha Sivaskandan

Pharmacist

Alison St. Germain

Student Wellness Dietitian

Jack Stevenson

Coordinator Facility Operations

Corey Stockman

Custodian
Custodian

Justin Stout

Adventure Programs Assistant Director

Crystle Thompson

Custodian
Custodian

Katie Todd

Facility and Aquatics Coordinator
Senior Coordinator Aquatics and Youth Programs

Josh Tvrdik

Turf and Field Specialist
Turf and Field Specialist

Brian Van Langen

Custodian
Custodian

Brian Vanderheyden, MPH, MED, CHES

Director, Student Wellness
(He/They)

Landon Wolfe

Assistant Director, Sport Clubs

Li Zhu

Medical Technician